Accortec SFP Module

MSRP:$194

Accortec SFP Module
Visit Online Store

Accortec SFP Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - 1 Gbit/s - 131233.60 ft Maximum Distance - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: 100-01670-ACC
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $194 $113 USD

$113 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 100-01670-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Maximum Distance Supported: 131233.60 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Complaint
Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.