Accortec XFP Module

MSRP:$5,509

Accortec XFP Module
Visit Online Store

Accortec XFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - 10 Gbit/s - 131233.60 ft Maximum Distance - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: 10GBASE-46-XFP-ACC
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $5,509 $3,084 USD

$3084 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBASE-46-XFP-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Distance Supported: 131233.60 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.