AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(FC) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter

MSRP:$900

AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(FC) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(FC) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC1 UPC: 821455146026
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.5 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $900 $499 USD

$499 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 6"
Width: 5.5"
Depth: 2"
Weight (Approximate): 1 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.