AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

MSRP:$110

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-GMC-MX-SC UPC: 821455037386
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.5 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $110 $68 USD

$68 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-MX-SC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BSX 850nm MMF SC 2km
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 1"
Width: 4.1"
Depth: 3.8"
Weight (Approximate): 9.55 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards:

IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.