AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(ST) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

MSRP:$190

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(ST) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(ST) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-GMC-MX-ST UPC: 821455056196
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.7 LBS.
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-MX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $190 $112 USD

$112 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-MX-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: ADD-GMC-MX-ST
Product Name: ADD-GMC-MX-ST Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Network (RJ-45): Yes

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-MX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 3.5"
Width: 2.5"
Depth: 0.8"
Weight (Approximate): 3.50 lb

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards: IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.