AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

MSRP:$230

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-MCC1GMM5M UPC: 821455028438
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft, 1804.5 ft
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $230 $132 USD

$132 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MCC1GMM5M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: ADD-MCC1GMM5M
Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MM 850nm Media Converter Card
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

Power Description

Input Voltage: 110 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Internal
Height: 1"
Width: 3.5"
Depth: 4.5"
Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

ADD-RACK-16 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.