AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE+ Media Converter

MSRP:$350

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE+ Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE+ Media Converter

Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-SX - 1804.46 ft - AC/DC

MFG. PART: ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC UPC: 821455725740
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft, 1804.5 ft
  • Power Source: AC/DC
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-SX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $350 $201 USD

$201 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMCP30-SX-5SC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE+ Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-SX

Power Description

Power Source: AC/DC

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.