AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m Managed Media Converter

MSRP:$750

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m Managed Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m Managed Media Converter

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-MGMC-SX-5ST UPC: 821455034958
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft, 1804.5 ft
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $750 $416 USD

$416 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MGMC-SX-5ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST MMF 850nm Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

Power Description

Input Voltage: 110 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 1.5"
Width: 5"
Depth: 6"
Weight (Approximate): 1.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3ab
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.