AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply

MSRP:$300

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-GMCP-SX-5SC-ET UPC: 821455156100
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft, 1804.5 ft
  • Power Source: PoE
  • Form Factor: External
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $300 $172 USD

$172 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMCP-SX-5SC-ET
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m POE Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-SX

Power Description

Power Source: PoE

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 2"
Width: 5"
Depth: 6"
Weight (Approximate): 1 lb

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3af
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.