AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Media Converter

MSRP:$242

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) BiDi SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Media Converter

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-FMC-BX-DSC UPC: 821455028056
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $242 $147 USD

$147 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-BX-DSC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: ADD-FMC-BX-DSC
Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-BXD SC BiDi SMF 20km Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-D

Power Description

Input Voltage: 5 V DC

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1"
Width: 3"
Depth: 4"
Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.