AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(LC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

MSRP:$220

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(LC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(LC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 1.24 Mile - AC/DC

MFG. PART: ADD-FMC-FX-LC UPC: 821456557722
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Power Source: AC/DC
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $220 $124 USD

$124 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-FX-LC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(LC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Power Description

Power Source: AC/DC

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(LC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
  • 1 x Transceiver
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
TAA Compliant: No

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.