AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

MSRP:$130

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-MCC1MSM20 UPC: 821455028414
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $130 $80 USD

$80 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MCC1MSM20
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: ADD-MCC1MSM20
Product Name: 100Base-TX to 100Base-LX SC SM 1310nm 20k Media Converter Card
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Internal
Height: 1"
Width: 3.5"
Depth: 4.5"
Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

ADD-RACK-16 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.