AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

MSRP:$390

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-FMCP-LX-2ST UPC: 821455034781
SHIP WEIGHT: 1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $390 $217 USD

$217 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMCP-LX-2ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-LX SMF ST 1310nm 20k POE Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX

Power Description

Input Voltage: 110 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 1.5"
Width: 5"
Depth: 6"
Weight (Approximate): 1.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3af
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.