AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

MSRP:$309

AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Straight Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM4S UPC: 821455093863
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.8 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 49.2 ft, 49.21 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: MPO Female Network
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $309 $174 USD

$174 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM4S
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 49.21 ft
Connector Type on First End: MPO Network - Female
Connector on First End Details: 1 x MPO Network - Female
Connector Type on Second End: MPO Network - Female
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x MPO Network - Female
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.80 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.