AddOn 25m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

MSRP:$49

AddOn 25m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 25m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-SC-SC-25M6MMF UPC: 821455545423
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.2 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 82 ft, 82.02 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector on First End: SC Male Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $49 $36 USD

$36 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-SC-25M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 82.02 ft
Connector Type on First End: SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Features: Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant, Halogen Free
Device Supported: Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.60 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.