AddOn 2m MPO (Male) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

MSRP:$391

AddOn 2m MPO (Male) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 2m MPO (Male) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-MPOMMPOF-2M5OM4 UPC: 821455663899
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.9 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft, 6.6 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $391 $212 USD

$212 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMMPOF-2M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End: MPO Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x MPO Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: MPO Network - Female
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x MPO Network - Female
Features: Riser Rated, Stranded
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.