AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM3 UPC: 821455037812
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft, 6.6 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: SC Male Network
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/SC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End: SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.