AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

MSRP:$24

AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 2m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-SC-SC-2M9SMF UPC: 821455052112
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft, 6.6 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $24 $19 USD

$19 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-SC-2M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End: SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 1 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SC Network - Male
Device Supported: Network Device
Features: Molded, Stranded

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Yellow
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.