AddOn 3m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
AddOn 3m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 3m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-SC-SC-3M5OM2 UPC: 821455509210
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 9.8 ft, 9.84 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector on First End: SC Male Network
Availablity: Backordered

$14 USD

$14 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-SC-3M5OM2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 9.84 ft
Connector Type on First End: SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Features: Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant, Halogen Free
Device Supported: Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.