AddOn 5m Arista Networks CAB-M12P4LC-S5 Compatible MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Yellow OS2 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

MSRP:$136

AddOn 5m Arista Networks CAB-M12P4LC-S5 Compatible MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Yellow OS2 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 5m Arista Networks CAB-M12P4LC-S5 Compatible MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Yellow OS2 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: CAB-M12P4LC-S5-AO UPC: 821455229705
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 16.4 ft, 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Yellow
  • Cable Characteristic: Fan-out Cable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $136 $80 USD

$80 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: CAB-M12P4LC-S5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 5m MPO to 4xLC Duplex Fanout SMF Yellow Patch Cable For Arista
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Fan-out Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector Type on First End: MPO Network - Female
Connector on First End Details: MPO Network - Female
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 8 x LC Network - Male
Device Supported: Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Yellow
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.