AddOn 5m FC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
AddOn 5m FC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 5m FC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-LC-FC-5M9SMF UPC: 821455469569
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 16.4 ft, 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Yellow
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-FC-5M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: ADD-LC-FC-5M9SMF
Product Name: 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/FC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: FC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x FC Network - Male
Device Supported: Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Yellow
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.