AddOn 5m HP 221692-B22 Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

MSRP:$21

AddOn 5m HP 221692-B22 Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 5m HP 221692-B22 Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 221692-B22-AO UPC: 821455229620
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 16.4 ft, 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $21 $16 USD

$16 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 221692-B22-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable for HP
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Device Supported: Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Features: Molded, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.