AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-SC-SC-5M6MMF UPC: 821455033227
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Cable Length: 16.4 ft, 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector on First End: SC Male Network
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-SC-SC-5M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector Type on First End: SC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.