AddOn 6m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM4 Fiber Fanout Cable

MSRP:$198

AddOn 6m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM4 Fiber Fanout Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 6m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM4 Fiber Fanout Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-MPO-4LC6M5OM4 UPC: 821455591772
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.8 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 19.69 ft, 19.7 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: MPO Female Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $198 $110 USD

$110 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPO-4LC6M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 19.69 ft
Connector Type on First End: MPO Network - Female
Connector on First End Details: 2 x MPO Network - Female
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 4 x LC Network - Male
Features: Stranded
Device Supported: Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Height: 13"
Width: 11"
Weight (Approximate): 0.60 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.