AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade XBR-000141 Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

MSRP:$1,040

AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade XBR-000141 Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn 8-Pack of Brocade XBR-000141 Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: XBR-000141-AO UPC: 821455160008
SHIP WEIGHT: 2 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,040 $577 USD

$577 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000141-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 8
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • 200E Series
  • 300 Series
  • 415/425 FC HBA's
  • 48000 Series
  • 4900 Series
  • 5000 Series
  • 5100 Series
  • 5300 Series
  • 7500 Series
  • 7600 Series
  • 815/825/ FC HBA's
  • DCX Series
  • Encryption Series
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.