AddOn 8m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
AddOn 8m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Visit Online Store

AddOn 8m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF UPC: 821455146477
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Cable Length: 26.2 ft, 26.25 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Yellow
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 26.25 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Features: Molded
Jacket Type: LSZH, Plenum
Device Supported: Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Yellow
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Height: 0.1"
Width: 0.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.