AddOn ADTRAN 1442351G7 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 50km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$468

AddOn ADTRAN 1442351G7 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 50km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn ADTRAN 1442351G7 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 50km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 1442351G7-AO UPC: 821455886298
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $468 $260 USD

$260 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442351G7-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: ADTRAN SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

ADTRAN Devices:

  • TA 5000 Series -1187550G2
  • TA5000 Series - 1187562F1
  • TA5000 Series - 4x10E Switch Module 1187040F1


Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.