AddOn ADTRAN SFP Module

MSRP:$1,000

AddOn ADTRAN SFP Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn ADTRAN SFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC OC-48 LR-1 Network - Optical Fiber - Single-modeOC-48 LR-1 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: 1442706PG2-AO UPC: 821455996515
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: OC-48 LR-1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,000 $544 USD

$544 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442706PG2-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: ADTRAN SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48 LR-1 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-48 LR-1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.