AddOn ADVA 00061704493 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

MSRP:$1,000

AddOn ADVA 00061704493 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn ADVA 00061704493 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 0061704493-AO UPC: 821456045281
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48
  • Network Technology: OC-48
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,000 $554 USD

$554 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 0061704493-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1510 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-48

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.