AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00042CA Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-LR2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

MSRP:$413

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00042CA Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-LR2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00042CA Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-LR2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 3HE00042CA-AO UPC: 821455733868
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-12
  • Network Technology: OC-12
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $413 $217 USD

$217 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE00042CA-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Alcatel-Lucent SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-12 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: OC-12

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.