AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE05894AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$3,900

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE05894AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE05894AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 3HE05894AA-AO UPC: 821455468791
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,900 $2,160 USD

$2160 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE05894AA-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: 3HE05894AA-AO
Product Name: 3HE05894AA-AO SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
Maximum Distance Supported: 262467.19 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.