AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia MiniGBIC-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

MSRP:$80

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia MiniGBIC-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia MiniGBIC-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: MINIGBIC-LX-AO UPC: 821455079720
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $80 $51 USD

$51 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MiniGBIC-LX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800 Combo Ports
  • OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800-U24
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.