AddOn Allied Telesis AT-G8SX-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

MSRP:$70

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-G8SX-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-G8SX-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AT-G8SX-01-AO UPC: 821455177327
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $70 $47 USD

$47 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-G8SX-01-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: GBIC Module
Product Type: GBIC

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 1.2"
Depth: 2.6"
Weight (Approximate): 0.06 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 550 m

Features:

  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug & Play ease-of-use
  • Self-locking mechanism
Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.