AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

MSRP:$80

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AT-SPLX10-AO UPC: 821455059746
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.125
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $80 $50 USD

$50 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPLX10-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Series: AT-SP
Product Model: AT-SPLX10
Product Name: AT-SPLX10 SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.125

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
  • Self-locking mechanism
Compatibility:

All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections

Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.