AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

MSRP:$92

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AT-SPLX10/I-AO UPC: 821455078303
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $92 $58 USD

$58 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPLX10/I-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC
  • AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XP
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XP
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.