AddOn Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO)

MSRP:$670

AddOn Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Arista Networks 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO UPC: 821455464007
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.5 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $670 $395 USD

$395 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: 40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO
Product Name: 40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.