AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

MSRP:$826

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M-AO UPC: 821455306000
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.3 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 65.6 ft, 65.62 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP+ Network
  • Connector on Second End: QSFP+ - Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $826 $433 USD

$433 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 65.62 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: QSFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: QSFP+ Network
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1.5"
Width: 18"
Weight (Approximate): 1.30 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.