AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

MSRP:$620

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M-AO UPC: 821455305959
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 9.8 ft, 9.84 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $620 $337 USD

$337 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 9.84 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: QSFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: QSFP+ Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Features: Active

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1"
Width: 9"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.