AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

MSRP:$180

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO UPC: 821455459584
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.25 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 9.8 ft, 9.84 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $180 $104 USD

$104 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO
Product Name: AOC-S-S-10G-3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 9.84 ft
Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: SFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: SFP+ Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Features: Active

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.