AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

MSRP:$911

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: CAB-Q-S-AOC-1M-AO UPC: 821455605431
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft, 3.3 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: QSFP+ Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: SFP+ Male Network
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $911 $477 USD

$477 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: CAB-Q-S-AOC-1M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: QSFP+/SFP+ Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: QSFP+/SFP+
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 3.28 ft
Connector Type on First End: QSFP+ Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 1 x QSFP+ Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 4 x SFP+ Network - Male
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.