AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module

MSRP:$3,000

AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module
Visit Online Store

AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 100GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-CWDM - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: QSFP-100G-LR-AR-CW31-AO
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-CWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,000 $1,662 USD

$1662 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-LR-AR-CW31-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Arista Networks QSFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-CWDM

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.