AddOn Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$68

AddOn Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AR-SFP-1G-SX-AO UPC: 821455037713
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $68 $45 USD

$45 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AR-SFP-1G-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Arista SFP-1G-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Arista Networks Products:

  • 7048T-A GbE Switch - 7048
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050-64S
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-52
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-64
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-36
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-52
  • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T Switch
  • 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T Switch
  • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7124FX Application Switch
  • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch
  • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine Switch
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.