AddOn Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

MSRP:$190

AddOn Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AFBR-2CAR05Z-AO UPC: 821455605844
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.6 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 16.4 ft, 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: SFP+ Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: SFP+ Male Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $190 $110 USD

$110 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AFBR-2CAR05Z-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: SFP+
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network - Male
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.