AddOn Avago AFBR-79EQDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

MSRP:$612

AddOn Avago AFBR-79EQDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Avago AFBR-79EQDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: AFBR-79EQDZ-AO UPC: 821455832554
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $612 $321 USD

$321 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AFBR-79EQDZ-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Avago QSFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 4.9"

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.