AddOn Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$1,190

AddOn Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Brocade (Formerly) 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-AO UPC: 821455178164
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-BX
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,190 $659 USD

$659 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-2XG
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI-8XG
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX1600
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX800
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX 6650
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-24P-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6450-48P-A
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24F-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-24P-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-E
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-I
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PE
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6610-48P-PI
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-32-E-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-48-E-ADV
  • ICX Series Switches - ICX6650-56-E-ADV
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-8
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR32000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000
  • Turboiron 24X Switch (TI-24X-AC)
  • VDX 6710 Switch
  • VDX 6720-24 Switch
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.