AddOn Brocade (Formerly) 25G-SFP28-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-LR SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$1,990

AddOn Brocade (Formerly) 25G-SFP28-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-LR SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Brocade (Formerly) 25G-SFP28-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-LR SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 25G-SFP28-LR-AO UPC: 821456213123
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,990 $1,082 USD

$1082 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 25G-SFP28-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.