AddOn Brocade (Formerly) Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

MSRP:$201

AddOn Brocade (Formerly) Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Brocade (Formerly) Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

16.40 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x SFP+ Network - Second End: 1 x SFP+ Network - 10 Gbit/s - 1 Pack - TAA Complian

MFG. PART: 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0501-AO UPC: 821455883600
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 16.4 ft, 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: SFP+ Network
  • Connector on Second End: SFP+ - Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $201 $112 USD

$112 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0501-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector Type on First End: SFP+ Network
Connector on First End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network
Connector Type on Second End: SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x SFP+ Network
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.