AddOn Ciena NTK588BGE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$7,150

AddOn Ciena NTK588BGE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Ciena NTK588BGE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: NTK588BGE5-AO UPC: 821455471524
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-DWDM
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $7,150 $3,959 USD

$3959 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: NTK588BGE5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: NTK588BGE5-AO
Product Name: NTK588BGE5-AO XFP Module
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Distance Supported: 262467.19 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.