AddOn Cisco 50DW-SFP10G-54.13 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1554.13nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

MSRP:$7,200

AddOn Cisco 50DW-SFP10G-54.13 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1554.13nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco 50DW-SFP10G-54.13 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1554.13nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: 50DW-SFP10G-54.13-AO UPC: 821455307472
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-DWDM
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $7,200 $3,987 USD

$3987 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 50DW-SFP10G-54.13-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Cisco SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.