AddOn Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

MSRP:$8,500

AddOn Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
Visit Online Store

AddOn Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

100% compatible and guaranteed to work

MFG. PART: CFP-100G-SR10-AO UPC: 821455297667
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.2 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: CFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-SR10
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR10
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $8,500 $4,707 USD

$4707 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: CFP-100G-SR10-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: CFP Module
Product Type: CFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 7.8"
Width: 5.3"
Depth: 1.3"
Weight (Approximate): 1.20 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.